Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Somnath - Jabalpur Express (11463).

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express

Somnath - Jabalpur Express (11463) - Somnath (SMNH) To Jabalpur Junction (JBP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Train No 11463) running between Somnath (SMNH) to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) stations

Somnath - Jabalpur Express, Train Number - 11463

Source
Somnath (SMNH)
Destination
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Departure Days From Somnath Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Train number 11463) running between SMNH-JBP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Somnath - Jabalpur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Somnath).

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SMNH Somnath 0.0 09:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. VRL Veraval Junction 5.0 09:40 09:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. MLHA Maliya Hatina 36.0 10:21 10:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KSD Keshod 52.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JND Junagadh Junction 87.0 11:27 11:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JLR Jetalsar Junction 113.0 11:56 12:04 8 min
SMTWTFS
7. VRR Virpur 132.0 12:35 12:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GDL Gondal 149.0 12:53 12:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BKNG Bhakti Nagar 184.0 13:44 13:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RJT Rajkot Junction 190.0 13:58 14:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. WKR Wankaner Junction 232.0 14:48 14:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. THAN Than Junction 258.0 15:16 15:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 306.0 15:59 16:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. VG Viramgam Junction 372.0 17:13 17:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 437.0 18:25 18:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 465.0 19:17 19:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ND Nadiad Junction 482.0 19:33 19:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. ANND Anand Junction 501.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BRC Vadodara Junction 537.0 20:36 21:06 30 min
SMTWTFS
20. DRL Derol 587.0 21:45 21:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. GDA Godhra Junction 610.0 22:53 22:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. DHD Dahod 685.0 23:50 23:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MGN Meghnagar 718.0 00:14 00:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. RTM Ratlam Junction 798.0 01:35 01:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
25. KUH Khachrod 826.0 02:14 02:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. NAD Nagda Junction 839.0 02:32 02:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
27. UJN Ujjain Junction 894.0 03:40 03:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. TAN Tarana Road 926.0 04:33 04:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. MKC Maksi Junction 935.0 04:45 04:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. BCH Berchha 955.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. KSH Kali Sindh 966.0 05:15 05:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. AKD Akodia 984.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. SJP Shujalpur 998.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. KPP Kalapipal 1010.0 06:02 06:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. PRB Parbati 1025.0 06:17 06:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. SEH Sehore 1039.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. BIH Bairagarh 1068.0 08:10 08:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. BPL Bhopal Junction 1078.0 08:30 08:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1084.0 08:45 08:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. HBD Hoshangabad 1152.0 09:53 09:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. ET Itarsi Junction 1170.0 10:40 10:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
42. SGP Sohagpur 1219.0 11:34 11:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. PPI Pipariya 1237.0 11:48 11:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. GAR Gadarwara 1286.0 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. KY Kareli 1315.0 12:49 12:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. NU Narsinghpur 1331.0 13:22 13:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. SRID Shridham 1362.0 13:58 14:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. MML Madan Mahal 1411.0 14:41 14:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1415.0 15:10 -
SMTWTFS

Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Somnath to Jabalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Somnath - Jabalpur Express (11463). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Somnath - Jabalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 570
• Somnath - Jabalpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,535
• Somnath - Jabalpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,240
• Somnath - Jabalpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,845

All Trains from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction