Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Express (12060).

12060/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Express (12060) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Kota Junction (KOTA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12060) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Kota Junction (KOTA) stations

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12060

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Kota Junction (KOTA)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12060) running between NZM-KOTA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12060/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 SOURCE 13:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVH Ballabgarh 28.0 13:40 13:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MTJ Mathura Junction 133.0 15:15 15:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BTE Bharatpur Junction 166.0 15:48 15:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BXN Bayana Junction 208.0 16:17 16:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. HAN Hindaun City 241.0 16:41 16:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 251.0 16:52 16:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GGC Gangapur City 285.0 17:20 17:22 2 min
SMTWTFS

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Express (12060). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 190
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 665

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction