Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express (12059).

12059/Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express

Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express (12059) - Kota Junction (KOTA) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12059) running between Kota Junction (KOTA) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12059

Source
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12059) running between KOTA-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kota Junction).

12059/Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction 0.0 05:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 108.0 07:03 07:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GGC Gangapur City 172.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 206.0 08:16 08:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. HAN Hindaun City 216.0 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BXN Bayana Junction 249.0 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BTE Bharatpur Junction 291.0 09:23 09:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MTJ Mathura Junction 324.0 10:15 10:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BVH Ballabgarh 429.0 11:38 11:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 458.0 12:30 -
SMTWTFS

Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express (Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express (12059). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kota Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 190
• Kota Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 665

All Trains from Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin