Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Prerana Express (11454).

11454/Prerana Express

Prerana Express (11454) - Nagpur Junction (NGP) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Prerana Express (Train No 11454) running between Nagpur Junction (NGP) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Prerana Express, Train Number - 11454

Source
Nagpur Junction (NGP)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Nagpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Prerana Express (Train number 11454) running between NGP-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Prerana Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Nagpur Junction).

11454/Prerana Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NGP Nagpur Junction 0.0 09:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. WR Wardha Junction 79.0 10:42 10:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. BD Badnera Junction 175.0 12:40 12:43 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. AK Akola Junction 253.0 13:30 13:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. MKU Malkapur 343.0 14:38 14:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction 393.0 15:45 16:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. JL Jalgaon Junction 417.0 16:50 16:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. NDB Nandurbar 568.0 19:45 19:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. ST Surat 728.0 23:30 23:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. BH Bharuch Junction 787.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BRC Vadodara Junction 857.0 01:36 01:41 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. ANND Anand Junction 893.0 02:14 02:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ND Nadiad Junction 911.0 02:31 02:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 957.0 03:45 -
SMTWTFS

Prerana Express (Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Prerana Express (11454). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Nagpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 245
• Nagpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 635
• Nagpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 905

All Trains from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction