Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express (12053).

12053/Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express

Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express (12053) - Haridwar Junction (HW) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12053) running between Haridwar Junction (HW) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12053

Source
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12053) running between HW-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Haridwar Junction).

12053/Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HW Haridwar Junction 0.0 14:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. RK Roorkee 42.0 15:13 15:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SRE Saharanpur Junction 76.0 16:10 16:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 107.0 16:41 16:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment 158.0 17:35 17:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. SIR Sirhind Junction 211.0 18:26 18:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction 271.0 19:32 19:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. PGW Phagwara Junction 307.0 20:06 20:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 328.0 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BEAS Beas Junction 364.0 21:12 21:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ASR Amritsar Junction 407.0 22:05 -
SMTWTFS

Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express (Haridwar Junction to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express (12053). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Haridwar Junction - Amritsar Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 185
• Haridwar Junction - Amritsar Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 615

All Trains from Haridwar Junction to Amritsar Junction