Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express (12052).

12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express

Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express (12052) - Madgaon Junction (MAO) To Dadar Central (DR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12052) running between Madgaon Junction (MAO) to Dadar Central (DR) stations

Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12052

Source
Madgaon Junction (MAO)
Destination
Dadar Central (DR)

Departure Days From Madgaon Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12052) running between MAO-DR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Madgaon Junction).

12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAO Madgaon Junction 0.0 SOURCE 12:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. THVM Thivim 49.0 12:52 12:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KUDL Kudal 119.0 13:54 13:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KKW Kankavali 158.0 14:20 14:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RN Ratnagiri 314.0 16:30 16:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. CHI Chiplun 420.0 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PNVL Panvel Junction 671.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. TNA Thane 707.0 22:33 22:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DR Dadar Central 731.0 23:05 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express (Madgaon Junction to Dadar Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express (12052). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Madgaon Junction - Dadar Central SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 270
• Madgaon Junction - Dadar Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 940

All Trains from Madgaon Junction to Dadar Central