Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (12051).

12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express

Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (12051) - Dadar Central (DR) To Madgaon Junction (MAO) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12051) running between Dadar Central (DR) to Madgaon Junction (MAO) stations

Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12051

Source
Dadar Central (DR)
Destination
Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12051) running between DR-MAO stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dadar Central).

12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central 0.0 SOURCE 05:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNA Thane 24.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PNVL Panvel Junction 59.0 06:36 06:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. CHI Chiplun 310.0 09:50 09:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RN Ratnagiri 416.0 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KKW Kankavali 572.0 13:12 13:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KUDL Kudal 611.0 13:50 13:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. THVM Thivim 682.0 14:52 14:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MAO Madgaon Junction 731.0 16:20 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (12051). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dadar Central - Madgaon Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 270
• Dadar Central - Madgaon Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 940

All Trains from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction