Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12024).

12024/Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express

Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12024) - Patna Junction (PNBE) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12024) running between Patna Junction (PNBE) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12024

Source
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12024) running between PNBE-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Patna Junction).

12024/Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction 0.0 05:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. PNC Patna Saheb 10.0 06:00 06:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. MKA Mokama Junction 90.0 06:50 06:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HTZ Hathidah Junction 97.0 06:59 07:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 123.0 07:19 07:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. JMU Jamui 152.0 07:46 07:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. JAJ Jhajha 178.0 08:21 08:26 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. JSME Jasidih Junction 222.0 08:56 08:59 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. MDP Madhupur Junction 251.0 09:22 09:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JMT Jamtara 293.0 09:52 09:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. CRJ Chittaranjan 307.0 10:08 10:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. ASN Asansol Junction 332.0 10:43 10:47 4 min
SMTWTFS
13. DGR Durgapur 374.0 11:17 11:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. HWH Howrah Junction 532.0 13:25 -
SMTWTFS

Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (Patna Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12024). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Patna Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 210
• Patna Junction - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 765

All Trains from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction