Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (12023).

12023/Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express

Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (12023) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12023) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations

Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12023

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12023) running between HWH-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12023/Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 SOURCE 14:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. DGR Durgapur 157.0 15:58 16:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 16:33 16:42 9 min
SMTWTFS
4. CRJ Chittaranjan 225.0 17:06 17:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. JMT Jamtara 240.0 17:20 17:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 282.0 17:53 17:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 311.0 18:19 18:22 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. JAJ Jhajha 355.0 19:08 19:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JMU Jamui 381.0 19:31 19:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 410.0 19:59 20:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. HTZ Hathidah Junction 435.0 20:20 20:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MKA Mokama Junction 443.0 20:33 20:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PNC Patna Saheb 522.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PNBE Patna Junction 532.0 22:15 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (Howrah Junction to Patna Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (12023). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Patna Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 210
• Howrah Junction - Patna Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 765

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Patna Junction