Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12022).

12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express

Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12022) - Barabil (BBN) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12022) running between Barabil (BBN) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12022

Source
Barabil (BBN)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Barabil Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12022) running between BBN-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Barabil).

12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBN Barabil 0.0 13:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. BJMD Bara Jamda 10.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NOMD Noamundi 24.0 14:27 14:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. DPS Dangoaposi 32.0 14:44 14:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CBSA Chaibasa 86.0 15:38 15:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SINI Sini Junction 122.0 16:13 16:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. TATA Tatanagar Junction 149.0 16:50 17:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction 283.0 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SRC Santragachi Junction 391.0 20:15 20:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. HWH Howrah Junction 398.0 20:50 -
SMTWTFS

Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (Barabil to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12022). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Barabil - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180
• Barabil - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 605

All Trains from Barabil to Howrah Junction