Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express (12021).

12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express

Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express (12021) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Barabil (BBN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12021) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Barabil (BBN) stations

Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12021

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Barabil (BBN)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12021) running between HWH-BBN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 06:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 08:03 08:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction 250.0 09:50 10:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
4. SINI Sini Junction 277.0 10:33 10:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CBSA Chaibasa 312.0 11:05 11:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. DPS Dangoaposi 367.0 11:52 11:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. NOMD Noamundi 375.0 12:12 12:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BJMD Bara Jamda 389.0 12:29 12:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BBN Barabil 398.0 13:05 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express (Howrah Junction to Barabil) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express (12021). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Barabil SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180
• Howrah Junction - Barabil AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 605

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Barabil