Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Prerana Express (11453).

11453/Prerana Express

Prerana Express (11453) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Nagpur Junction (NGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Prerana Express (Train No 11453) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Nagpur Junction (NGP) stations

Prerana Express, Train Number - 11453

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Prerana Express (Train number 11453) running between ADI-NGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Prerana Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

11453/Prerana Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 17:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. ND Nadiad Junction 46.0 18:01 18:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANND Anand Junction 64.0 18:18 18:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 100.0 19:10 19:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BH Bharuch Junction 170.0 20:02 20:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ST Surat 229.0 21:10 21:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. NDB Nandurbar 389.0 23:55 00:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. JL Jalgaon Junction 540.0 03:38 03:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction 564.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. MKU Malkapur 614.0 05:06 05:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AK Akola Junction 704.0 06:20 06:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BD Badnera Junction 783.0 08:40 08:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. WR Wardha Junction 878.0 10:25 10:28 3 min
SMTWTFS
14. NGP Nagpur Junction 957.0 12:15 -
SMTWTFS

Prerana Express (Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Prerana Express (11453). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 480
• Ahmedabad Junction - Nagpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,265
• Ahmedabad Junction - Nagpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,810

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction