Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express (12278).

12278/Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express

Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express (12278) - Puri (PURI) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express (Train No 12278) running between Puri (PURI) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12278

Source
Puri (PURI)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express (Train number 12278) running between PURI-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puri).

12278/Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri 0.0 05:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. BBS Bhubaneshwar 63.0 07:03 07:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CTC Cuttack Junction 91.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 163.0 08:24 08:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BHC Bhadrakh 206.0 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BLS Balasore 268.0 09:56 10:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. KGP Kharagpur Junction 387.0 11:35 11:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. HWH Howrah Junction 502.0 13:40 -
SMTWTFS

Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express (Puri to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC, Ex class(es) tickets for Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express (12278). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puri - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 1,010
• Puri - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,975

All Trains from Puri to Howrah Junction