Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express (12277).

12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express

Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express (12277) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Puri (PURI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express (Train No 12277) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Puri (PURI) stations

Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12277

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Puri (PURI)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express (Train number 12277) running between HWH-PURI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 14:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 16:05 16:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLS Balasore 234.0 17:38 17:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHC Bhadrakh 296.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340.0 19:00 19:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CTC Cuttack Junction 412.0 19:51 19:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BBS Bhubaneshwar 439.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PURI Puri 502.0 22:00 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express (Howrah Junction to Puri) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC, Ex class(es) tickets for Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express (12277). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Puri AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 965
• Howrah Junction - Puri FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,910

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Puri