Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi (12040).

12040/New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi

New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi (12040) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Kathgodam (KGM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi (Train No 12040) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Kathgodam (KGM) stations

New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi, Train Number - 12040

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Kathgodam (KGM)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi (Train number 12040) running between NDLS-KGM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12040/New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 24.0 06:44 06:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MB Moradabad Junction 165.0 08:47 08:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. RMU Rampur Junction 192.0 09:26 09:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RUPC Rudrapur City 237.0 10:08 10:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 259.0 10:45 10:58 13 min
SMTWTFS
7. HDW Haldwani 275.0 11:18 11:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KGM Kathgodam 281.0 11:40 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi (New Delhi to Kathgodam) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC, Ex class(es) tickets for New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi (12040). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Kathgodam AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 355
• New Delhi - Kathgodam FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 685

All Trains from New Delhi to Kathgodam