Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12039).

12039/Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12039) - Kathgodam (KGM) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (Train No 12039) running between Kathgodam (KGM) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12039

Source
Kathgodam (KGM)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (Train number 12039) running between KGM-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kathgodam).

12039/Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KGM Kathgodam 0.0 15:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. HDW Haldwani 7.0 15:50 15:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 23.0 16:21 16:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. RUPC Rudrapur City 45.0 16:44 16:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RMU Rampur Junction 90.0 17:37 17:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MB Moradabad Junction 117.0 18:10 18:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. GZB Ghaziabad 258.0 20:20 20:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NDLS New Delhi 281.0 21:05 -
SMTWTFS

Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (Kathgodam to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC, Ex class(es) tickets for Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12039). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kathgodam - New Delhi AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 705
• Kathgodam - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,320

All Trains from Kathgodam to New Delhi