Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12032).

12032/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12032) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (Train No 12032) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12032

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (Train number 12032) running between ASR-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12032/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 16:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 43.0 17:18 17:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 17:54 17:57 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. PGW Phagwara Junction 100.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 18:50 18:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. RPJ Rajpura Junction 222.0 19:56 19:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment 250.0 20:30 20:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NDLS New Delhi 448.0 23:05 -
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (Amritsar Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC, Ex class(es) tickets for Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12032). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - New Delhi AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 875
• Amritsar Junction - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,705

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi