Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi (12030).

12030/Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi

Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi (12030) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi (Train No 12030) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi, Train Number - 12030

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi (Train number 12030) running between ASR-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12030/Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 16:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 43.0 17:18 17:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 17:54 17:57 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. PGW Phagwara Junction 100.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 18:50 18:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. RPJ Rajpura Junction 222.0 19:56 19:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment 250.0 20:30 20:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NDLS New Delhi 448.0 23:05 -
SMTWTFS

Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi (Amritsar Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC, Ex class(es) tickets for Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi (12030). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - New Delhi AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 875
• Amritsar Junction - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,705

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi