Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express (12025).

12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express

Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express (12025) - Pune Junction (PUNE) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express (Train No 12025) running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12025

Source
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express (Train number 12025) running between PUNE-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pune Junction).

12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction 0.0 05:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. SUR Solapur Junction 264.0 09:10 09:13 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. GR Gulbarga 377.0 10:40 10:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. WADI Wadi Junction 414.0 11:27 11:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. TDU Tandur 484.0 12:03 12:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. VKB Vikarabad Junction 525.0 12:44 12:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BMT Begampet 593.0 13:39 13:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SC Secunderabad Junction 597.0 14:20 -
SMTWTFS

Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express (Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of EX, CC class(es) tickets for Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express (12025). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pune Junction - Secunderabad Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 1,095
• Pune Junction - Secunderabad Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,160

All Trains from Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction