Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express (12019).

12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express

Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express (12019) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Ranchi Junction (RNC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express (Train No 12019) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Ranchi Junction (RNC) stations

Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12019

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express (Train number 12019) running between HWH-RNC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 06:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. DGR Durgapur 158.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. RNG Raniganj 182.0 08:05 08:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 08:22 08:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259.0 09:21 09:26 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. CRP Chandrapura Junction 293.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 308.0 10:57 11:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MURI Muri Junction 361.0 11:50 11:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. RNC Ranchi Junction 426.0 13:10 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express (Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of EX, CC class(es) tickets for Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express (12019). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Ranchi Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 900
• Howrah Junction - Ranchi Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,730

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction