Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12018).

12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12018) - Dehradun (DDN) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (Train No 12018) running between Dehradun (DDN) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12018

Source
Dehradun (DDN)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (Train number 12018) running between DDN-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dehradun).

12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DDN Dehradun 0.0 17:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. HW Haridwar Junction 52.0 18:10 18:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. RK Roorkee 93.0 18:49 18:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SRE Saharanpur Junction 128.0 19:30 19:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
5. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 186.0 20:31 20:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MTC Meerut City Junction 242.0 21:15 21:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GZB Ghaziabad 289.0 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NDLS New Delhi 315.0 22:45 -
SMTWTFS

Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (Dehradun to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of EX, CC class(es) tickets for Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12018). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dehradun - New Delhi AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 740
• Dehradun - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,405

All Trains from Dehradun to New Delhi