Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express (12015).

12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express

New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express (12015) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Ajmer Junction (AII) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express (Train No 12015) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Ajmer Junction (AII) stations

New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12015

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Ajmer Junction (AII)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express (Train number 12015) running between NDLS-AII stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 06:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. DEC Delhi Cantonment 16.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GGN Gurgaon 32.0 06:51 06:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. RE Rewari Junction 84.0 07:45 07:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AWR Alwar 158.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 303.0 10:22 10:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JP Jaipur Junction 309.0 10:35 10:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KSG Kishangarh 414.0 12:01 12:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. AII Ajmer Junction 443.0 12:45 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express (New Delhi to Ajmer Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of EX, CC class(es) tickets for New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express (12015). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Ajmer Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 790
• New Delhi - Ajmer Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,620

All Trains from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction