Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12001).

12001/Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12001) - Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (Train No 12001) running between Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12001

Source
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (Train number 12001) running between HBJ-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhopal Habibganj).

12001/Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 0.0 SOURCE 15:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. BPL Bhopal Junction 6.0 15:12 15:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. LAR Lalitpur Junction 207.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 295.0 18:32 18:40 8 min
SMTWTFS
5. GWL Gwalior Junction 392.0 19:39 19:44 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MRA Morena 431.0 20:05 20:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DHO Dholpur Junction 458.0 20:35 20:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. AGC Agra Cantonment 511.0 21:10 21:15 5 min
SMTWTFS

Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (Bhopal Habibganj to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of EX, CC class(es) tickets for Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12001). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 1,140
• Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,325

All Trains from Bhopal Habibganj to New Delhi