Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shaktipunj Express (11448).

11448/Shaktipunj Express

Shaktipunj Express (11448) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Jabalpur Junction (JBP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shaktipunj Express (Train No 11448) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) stations

Shaktipunj Express, Train Number - 11448

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Shaktipunj Express (Train number 11448) running between HWH-JBP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shaktipunj Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

11448/Shaktipunj Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 13:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95.0 14:16 14:21 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DGR Durgapur 158.0 15:11 15:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. RNG Raniganj 182.0 15:31 15:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 15:51 15:59 8 min
SMTWTFS
6. ULT Kulti 214.0 16:26 16:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BRR Barakar 218.0 16:34 16:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KMME Kumardubi 220.0 16:41 16:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259.0 17:33 17:43 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. KTH Katrasgarh 272.0 18:11 18:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CRP Chandrapura Junction 293.0 18:57 18:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BHME Bhandaridah 300.0 19:23 19:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PUS Phusro 305.0 19:33 19:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BRMO Bermo 310.0 19:46 19:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BKRO Bokaro Thermal 319.0 19:59 20:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GMIA Gumia 325.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. CNPR Chainpur 356.0 20:51 20:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RRME Ranchi Road 368.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BRKA Barkakana 377.0 21:35 21:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. PTRU Patratu 397.0 22:10 22:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. RAY Ray 426.0 22:38 22:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. KLRE Khalari 433.0 22:49 22:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MGME McCluskieganj 439.0 22:59 23:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. TORI Tori 462.0 23:22 23:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. LTHR Latehar 494.0 23:52 23:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. CPDR Chhipadohar 525.0 00:20 00:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BRWD Barwadih Junction 535.0 00:35 00:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. DTO Daltonganj 562.0 01:10 01:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 595.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. GHQ Garhwa 605.0 02:02 02:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. NUQ Nagar Untari 639.0 02:36 02:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. WDM Wyndhamganj 651.0 02:52 02:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. DXN Duddhinagar 674.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. RNQ Renukut 695.0 03:45 03:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
35. CPU Chopan 737.0 04:45 05:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
36. OBR Obra Dam 750.0 05:21 05:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. SGRL Singrauli 800.0 07:00 07:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
38. SGAM Sareigram 857.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. NWB Niwas Road 885.0 08:48 08:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. MWJ Marwasgram 902.0 09:08 09:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. BEHR Beohari 949.0 09:53 09:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. KHBJ Khanna Banjari 1010.0 10:53 10:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. KTES Katni South 1062.0 12:45 12:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
44. SHR Sihora Road 1113.0 13:23 13:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1152.0 14:25 -
SMTWTFS

Shaktipunj Express (Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Shaktipunj Express (11448). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Jabalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 505
• Howrah Junction - Jabalpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,370
• Howrah Junction - Jabalpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,990
• Howrah Junction - Jabalpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,400

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction