Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shaktipunj Express (11447).

11447/Shaktipunj Express

Shaktipunj Express (11447) - Jabalpur Junction (JBP) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shaktipunj Express (Train No 11447) running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Shaktipunj Express, Train Number - 11447

Source
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Shaktipunj Express (Train number 11447) running between JBP-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shaktipunj Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jabalpur Junction).

11447/Shaktipunj Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 0.0 23:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. SHR Sihora Road 39.0 00:22 00:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KTES Katni South 90.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. KHBJ Khanna Banjari 142.0 02:28 02:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BEHR Beohari 203.0 03:30 03:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MWJ Marwasgram 250.0 04:06 04:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NWB Niwas Road 267.0 04:23 04:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SGAM Sareigram 295.0 04:56 04:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SGRL Singrauli 352.0 07:45 07:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. OBR Obra Dam 403.0 08:54 08:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CPU Chopan 416.0 09:30 10:00 30 min
SMTWTFS
12. RNQ Renukut 457.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DXN Duddhinagar 479.0 11:28 11:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. WDM Wyndhamganj 501.0 11:52 11:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NUQ Nagar Untari 513.0 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GHQ Garhwa 547.0 12:44 12:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 557.0 13:05 13:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. DTO Daltonganj 590.0 13:43 13:48 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. BRWD Barwadih Junction 617.0 14:11 14:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. CPDR Chhipadohar 627.0 14:25 14:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. LTHR Latehar 658.0 15:08 15:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. TORI Tori 691.0 15:41 15:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MGME McCluskieganj 713.0 16:00 16:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. KLRE Khalari 719.0 16:09 16:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. RAY Ray 726.0 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. PTRU Patratu 755.0 17:33 17:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BRKA Barkakana 775.0 17:55 18:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
28. RRME Ranchi Road 784.0 18:57 18:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. CNPR Chainpur 797.0 19:38 19:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. GMIA Gumia 827.0 20:21 20:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BKRO Bokaro Thermal 833.0 20:30 20:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BRMO Bermo 842.0 20:56 20:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. PUS Phusro 847.0 21:10 21:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BHME Bhandaridah 852.0 21:18 21:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. CRP Chandrapura Junction 859.0 21:52 21:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. KTH Katrasgarh 880.0 22:36 22:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. DHN Dhanbad Junction 893.0 23:28 23:38 10 min
SMTWTFS
38. KMME Kumardubi 932.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. ULT Kulti 938.0 00:17 00:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. ASN Asansol Junction 952.0 00:39 00:47 8 min
SMTWTFS
41. RNG Raniganj 970.0 01:08 01:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. DGR Durgapur 994.0 01:30 01:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1057.0 02:33 02:37 4 min
SMTWTFS
44. HWH Howrah Junction 1152.0 04:15 -
SMTWTFS

Shaktipunj Express (Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Shaktipunj Express (11447). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jabalpur Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 505
• Jabalpur Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,370
• Jabalpur Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,990
• Jabalpur Junction - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,400

All Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction