Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (22691).

22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express

KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (22691) - Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (Train No 22691) running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 22691

Source
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (Train number 22691) running between SBC-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru City Junction).

22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 SOURCE 20:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 158.0 22:38 22:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 191.0 23:20 23:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ATP Anantapur 225.0 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GTL Guntakal Junction 310.0 01:05 01:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. RC Raichur Junction 431.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SEM Sedam 576.0 04:44 04:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SC Secunderabad Junction 722.0 07:35 07:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. KZJ Kazipet Junction 862.0 09:28 09:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1106.0 12:45 12:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. NGP Nagpur Junction 1317.0 15:20 15:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BPL Bhopal Junction 1706.0 21:20 21:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. JHS Jhansi Junction 1995.0 00:51 00:56 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. AGC Agra Cantonment 2211.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2398.0 05:55 DEST -
SMTWTFS

KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (22691). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru City Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,950
• Bengaluru City Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 4,085
• Bengaluru City Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 6,755

All Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin