Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12958).

12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12958) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (Train No 12958) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12958

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (Train number 12958) running between NDLS-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 19:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. DEC Delhi Cantonment 16.0 20:21 20:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GGN Gurgaon 32.0 20:37 20:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JP Jaipur Junction 309.0 00:20 00:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. AII Ajmer Junction 443.0 02:25 02:29 4 min
SMTWTFS
6. ABR Abu Road 748.0 06:01 06:05 4 min
SMTWTFS
7. PNU Palanpur Junction 801.0 07:05 07:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MSH Mahesana Junction 866.0 08:03 08:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SBT Sabarmati Junction 929.0 09:02 09:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 934.0 09:40 -
SMTWTFS

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12958). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Ahmedabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,670
• New Delhi - Ahmedabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,270
• New Delhi - Ahmedabad Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,745

All Trains from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction