Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (12436).

12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (12436) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (Train No 12436) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) stations

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12436

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (Train number 12436) running between NDLS-DBRT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 09:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 167.0 12:15 12:22 7 min
SMTWTFS
3. BE Bareilly 258.0 13:42 13:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 493.0 17:25 17:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. BSB Varanasi Junction 776.0 22:15 22:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BUI Ballia 916.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CPR Chhapra Junction 981.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. HJP Hajipur Junction 1040.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BJU Barauni Junction 1128.0 04:45 05:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. BGS Begusarai 1144.0 05:20 05:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KIR Katihar Junction 1308.0 08:35 08:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KNE Kishanganj 1404.0 10:00 10:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 1491.0 11:45 12:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 1617.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NOQ New Alipurduar 1636.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KOJ Kokrajhar 1715.0 15:25 15:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 1742.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RNY Rangiya Junction 1852.0 17:30 17:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. GHY Guwahati 1899.0 19:00 19:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
20. LMG Lumding Junction 2080.0 22:40 22:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. DPU Diphu 2112.0 23:15 23:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. DMV Dimapur 2149.0 00:10 00:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. MXN Mariani Junction 2257.0 02:30 02:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2414.0 05:05 05:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. DBRT Dibrugarh Town 2459.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (12436). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 3,045
• New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 4,180
• New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 6,905

All Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town