Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12435).

12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12435) - Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Train No 12435) running between Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12435

Source
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Town Railway Station - Monday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Train number 12435) running between DBRT-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dibrugarh Town).

12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DBRT Dibrugarh Town 0.0 19:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 45.0 20:15 20:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. MXN Mariani Junction 202.0 22:25 22:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. DMV Dimapur 310.0 00:40 00:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DPU Diphu 347.0 01:29 01:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. LMG Lumding Junction 379.0 02:15 02:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GHY Guwahati 560.0 05:15 05:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. RNY Rangiya Junction 607.0 06:30 06:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 717.0 08:05 08:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KOJ Kokrajhar 744.0 08:36 08:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. NOQ New Alipurduar 823.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 842.0 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 968.0 12:05 12:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. KNE Kishanganj 1055.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KIR Katihar Junction 1151.0 15:15 15:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. BGS Begusarai 1315.0 17:44 17:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. BJU Barauni Junction 1331.0 18:35 18:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
18. HJP Hajipur Junction 1419.0 20:34 20:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. CPR Chhapra Junction 1478.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. BUI Ballia 1543.0 22:50 22:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. BSB Varanasi Junction 1683.0 01:30 01:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1966.0 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. BE Bareilly 2201.0 09:30 09:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
24. MB Moradabad Junction 2292.0 11:00 11:07 7 min
SMTWTFS
25. NDLS New Delhi 2459.0 13:55 -
SMTWTFS

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12435). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 3,140
• Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 4,275
• Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 7,040

All Trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi