Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express (12432).

12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express (12432) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express (Train No 12432) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12432

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express (Train number 12432) running between NZM-TVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 10:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. KOTA Kota Junction 458.0 15:30 15:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. BRC Vadodara Junction 986.0 22:20 22:36 16 min
SMTWTFS
4. BSR Vasai Road 1330.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNVL Panvel Junction 1397.0 04:25 04:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. RN Ratnagiri 1759.0 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. SWV Sawantwadi Road 1984.0 11:10 11:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MAO Madgaon Junction 2094.0 12:32 12:42 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. KAWR Karwar 2176.0 13:40 13:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. UD Udupi 2443.0 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 2524.0 17:50 18:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. CAN Kannur Main 2661.0 19:53 19:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CLT Kozhikode Main 2750.0 21:18 21:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SRR Shoranur Junction 2836.0 22:40 22:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. TCR Thrissur 2869.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ERS Ernakulam Junction 2943.0 00:50 00:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. ALLP Alappuzha 3000.0 01:50 01:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. QLN Kollam Junction 3084.0 03:12 03:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
19. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 3149.0 04:55 -
SMTWTFS

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express (12432). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 3,350
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 4,695
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 7,780

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central