Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (12431).

12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (12431) - Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (Train No 12431) running between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12431

Source
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (Train number 12431) running between TVC-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Thiruvananthapuram Central).

12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 0.0 19:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. QLN Kollam Junction 65.0 20:10 20:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALLP Alappuzha 149.0 21:23 21:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ERS Ernakulam Junction 206.0 22:30 22:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. TCR Thrissur 280.0 23:47 23:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRR Shoranur Junction 313.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CLT Kozhikode Main 399.0 02:03 02:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CAN Kannur Main 488.0 03:23 03:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 625.0 05:20 05:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. UD Udupi 706.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KAWR Karwar 973.0 09:08 09:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MAO Madgaon Junction 1055.0 10:00 10:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. SWV Sawantwadi Road 1165.0 11:10 11:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RN Ratnagiri 1390.0 13:25 13:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. PNVL Panvel Junction 1752.0 18:05 18:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. BSR Vasai Road 1819.0 19:35 19:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. BRC Vadodara Junction 2163.0 00:07 00:23 16 min
SMTWTFS
18. KOTA Kota Junction 2691.0 06:40 06:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3149.0 12:40 -
SMTWTFS

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (12431). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 3,435
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 4,780
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 7,900

All Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin