Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lucknow Jn. - Pune Express (11408).

11408/Lucknow Jn. - Pune Express

Lucknow Jn. - Pune Express (11408) - Lucknow Junction (LJN) To Pune Junction (PUNE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lucknow Jn. - Pune Express (Train No 11408) running between Lucknow Junction (LJN) to Pune Junction (PUNE) stations

Lucknow Jn. - Pune Express, Train Number - 11408

Source
Lucknow Junction (LJN)
Destination
Pune Junction (PUNE)

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Pune Express (Train number 11408) running between LJN-PUNE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lucknow Jn. - Pune Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lucknow Junction).

11408/Lucknow Jn. - Pune Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction 0.0 SOURCE 06:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 73.0 08:20 08:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. ORAI Orai 179.0 10:55 11:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 293.0 12:58 13:10 12 min
SMTWTFS
5. BINA Bina Junction 444.0 15:40 15:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BPL Bhopal Junction 582.0 18:25 18:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 588.0 18:45 18:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. HBD Hoshangabad 656.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ET Itarsi Junction 674.0 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KNW Khandwa Junction 857.0 23:55 23:58 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction 981.0 01:30 01:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. JL Jalgaon Junction 1005.0 02:00 02:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MMR Manmad Junction 1165.0 03:45 03:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. KPG Kopargaon 1206.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ANG Ahmednagar 1317.0 07:27 07:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. DD Daund Junction 1401.0 09:25 09:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. PUNE Pune Junction 1476.0 11:05 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Jn. - Pune Express (Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Lucknow Jn. - Pune Express (11408). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lucknow Junction - Pune Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 590
• Lucknow Junction - Pune Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,580
• Lucknow Junction - Pune Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,315

All Trains from Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction