Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (12306).

12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (12306) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Train No 12306) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12306

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Train number 12306) running between NDLS-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 16:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 21:38 21:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 634.0 23:43 23:46 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786.0 01:45 01:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNBE Patna Junction 998.0 04:45 04:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. JSME Jasidih Junction 1219.0 08:35 08:39 4 min
SMTWTFS
7. MDP Madhupur Junction 1248.0 09:04 09:08 4 min
SMTWTFS
8. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1435.0 11:22 11:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. HWH Howrah Junction 1529.0 12:40 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (New Delhi to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (12306). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,170
• New Delhi - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,000
• New Delhi - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,015

All Trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction