Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (12236).

12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (12236) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Dibrugarh (DBRG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Train No 12236) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Dibrugarh (DBRG) stations

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12236

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Train number 12236) running between NDLS-DBRG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 SOURCE 09:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 166.0 12:15 12:22 7 min
SMTWTFS
3. BE Bareilly 257.0 13:45 13:48 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 492.0 17:25 17:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. BSB Varanasi Junction 775.0 22:15 22:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BUI Ballia 915.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CPR Chhapra Junction 980.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. HJP Hajipur Junction 1039.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1093.0 03:55 04:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. SPJ Samastipur Junction 1145.0 05:05 05:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. KIR Katihar Junction 1354.0 08:35 08:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KNE Kishanganj 1451.0 10:00 10:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 1538.0 11:45 12:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 1664.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NOQ New Alipurduar 1683.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KOJ Kokrajhar 1762.0 15:25 15:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 1790.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GHY Guwahati 1946.0 19:00 19:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
19. HJI Hojai 2082.0 21:33 21:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. LMG Lumding Junction 2127.0 22:30 22:32 2 min
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (New Delhi to Dibrugarh) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (12236). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Dibrugarh THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 3,045
• New Delhi - Dibrugarh SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 4,180
• New Delhi - Dibrugarh FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 6,905

All Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh