Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12235).

12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12235) - Dibrugarh (DBRG) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Train No 12235) running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12235

Source
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Train number 12235) running between DBRG-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dibrugarh).

12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh 0.0 19:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. MRHT Moranhat 41.0 20:11 20:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 95.0 21:20 21:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MXN Mariani Junction 149.0 22:15 22:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. DMV Dimapur 257.0 00:40 00:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DPU Diphu 294.0 01:29 01:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. LMG Lumding Junction 326.0 02:15 02:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GHY Guwahati 506.0 05:15 05:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
9. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 663.0 08:05 08:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KOJ Kokrajhar 691.0 08:36 08:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. NOQ New Alipurduar 770.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 789.0 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 915.0 12:05 12:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. KNE Kishanganj 1002.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KIR Katihar Junction 1098.0 15:15 15:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. SPJ Samastipur Junction 1307.0 18:40 18:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1359.0 19:30 19:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. HJP Hajipur Junction 1413.0 20:34 20:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. CPR Chhapra Junction 1472.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. BUI Ballia 1537.0 22:50 22:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. BSB Varanasi Junction 1678.0 01:30 01:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1961.0 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. BE Bareilly 2196.0 09:30 09:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
24. MB Moradabad Junction 2286.0 11:00 11:07 7 min
SMTWTFS
25. NDLS New Delhi 2453.0 13:55 -
SMTWTFS

Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Dibrugarh to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12235). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dibrugarh - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 3,140
• Dibrugarh - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 4,275
• Dibrugarh - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 7,040

All Trains from Dibrugarh to New Delhi