Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amravati - Pune Express (11406).

11406/Amravati - Pune Express

Amravati - Pune Express (11406) - Amravati Terminal (AMI) To Pune Junction (PUNE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amravati - Pune Express (Train No 11406) running between Amravati Terminal (AMI) to Pune Junction (PUNE) stations

Amravati - Pune Express, Train Number - 11406

Source
Amravati Terminal (AMI)
Destination
Pune Junction (PUNE)

Departure Days From Amravati Terminal Railway Station - Monday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Amravati - Pune Express (Train number 11406) running between AMI-PUNE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amravati - Pune Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amravati Terminal).

11406/Amravati - Pune Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AMI Amravati Terminal 0.0 18:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BD Badnera Junction 10.0 18:45 18:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MZR Murtizapur Junction 51.0 19:23 19:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. AK Akola Junction 89.0 20:25 20:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
5. WHM Washim 167.0 21:49 21:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. HNL Hingoli Deccan 215.0 22:29 22:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. PAU Purna Junction 295.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. PBN Parbhani Junction 324.0 01:08 01:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PRLI Parli Vaijnath 388.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. LTRR Latur Road Junction 451.0 05:20 05:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. LUR Latur 484.0 06:20 06:32 12 min
SMTWTFS
12. UMD Osmanabad 563.0 07:50 07:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BTW Barsi Town 599.0 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 637.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. JEUR Jeur 671.0 10:04 10:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. DD Daund Junction 746.0 11:40 11:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. URI Uruli 793.0 12:29 12:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. PUNE Pune Junction 821.0 13:15 -
SMTWTFS

Amravati - Pune Express (Amravati Terminal to Pune Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Amravati - Pune Express (11406). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amravati Terminal - Pune Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 410
• Amravati Terminal - Pune Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,115
• Amravati Terminal - Pune Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,605

All Trains from Amravati Terminal to Pune Junction