Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Nandigram Express (11402).

11402/Nandigram Express

Nandigram Express (11402) - Nagpur Junction (NGP) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Nandigram Express (Train No 11402) running between Nagpur Junction (NGP) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Nandigram Express, Train Number - 11402

Source
Nagpur Junction (NGP)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Nagpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Nandigram Express (Train number 11402) running between NGP-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Nandigram Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Nagpur Junction).

11402/Nandigram Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NGP Nagpur Junction 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. SEGM Sewagram Junction 77.0 07:10 07:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. HGT Hinganghat 114.0 07:38 07:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. WRR Warora 152.0 08:14 08:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MJRI Majri Junction 164.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. WANI Wani 177.0 09:30 09:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. KAYR Kayar 198.0 10:10 10:13 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. LNT Lingti 223.0 10:55 11:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. PMKT Pimpal Khuti 243.0 12:35 12:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ADB Adilabad 264.0 13:00 13:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. KNVT Kinwat 332.0 13:44 13:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SHSK Sahasrakund 399.0 14:39 14:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. HEM Himayatnagar 421.0 14:54 14:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BOKR Bhokar 476.0 15:39 15:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. MUE Mudkhed Junction 507.0 16:10 16:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 530.0 16:50 17:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. PAU Purna Junction 560.0 17:35 17:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. PBN Parbhani Junction 589.0 18:10 18:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MVO Manwath Road 616.0 18:34 18:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. SELU Selu 631.0 18:50 18:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. PTU Partur 658.0 19:24 19:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. J Jalna 703.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. AWB Aurangabad 766.0 21:30 21:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. LSR Lasur 799.0 22:09 22:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. RGO Rotegaon 827.0 22:39 22:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. NSL Nagarsol 855.0 23:00 23:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. MMR Manmad Junction 879.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. NK Nasik Road 952.0 01:25 01:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. IGP Igatpuri 1003.0 02:35 02:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. KYN Kalyan Junction 1086.0 04:16 04:20 4 min
SMTWTFS
31. TNA Thane 1106.0 04:39 04:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. DR Dadar Central 1130.0 05:08 05:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. CSTM Mumbai CST 1139.0 05:35 -
SMTWTFS

Nandigram Express (Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Nandigram Express (11402). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 500
• Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,350
• Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,965
• Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,355

All Trains from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CST