Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Nandigram Express (11401).

11401/Nandigram Express

Nandigram Express (11401) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Nagpur Junction (NGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Nandigram Express (Train No 11401) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Nagpur Junction (NGP) stations

Nandigram Express, Train Number - 11401

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Nandigram Express (Train number 11401) running between CSTM-NGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Nandigram Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

11401/Nandigram Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 16:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 16:48 16:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TNA Thane 34.0 17:08 17:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 17:30 17:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. IGP Igatpuri 137.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NK Nasik Road 188.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MMR Manmad Junction 261.0 21:35 21:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. NSL Nagarsol 285.0 22:25 22:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. RGO Rotegaon 313.0 22:44 22:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. LSR Lasur 340.0 23:08 23:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. AWB Aurangabad 374.0 23:40 23:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. J Jalna 437.0 01:00 01:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PTU Partur 482.0 01:39 01:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SELU Selu 509.0 02:04 02:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. MVO Manwath Road 524.0 02:19 02:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. PBN Parbhani Junction 551.0 03:13 03:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PAU Purna Junction 580.0 03:48 03:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 610.0 05:10 05:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. MUE Mudkhed Junction 633.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BOKR Bhokar 664.0 06:09 06:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. HEM Himayatnagar 719.0 06:54 06:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. SHSK Sahasrakund 741.0 07:09 07:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. KNVT Kinwat 808.0 08:09 08:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. ADB Adilabad 875.0 09:25 09:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. PMKT Pimpal Khuti 896.0 10:20 10:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. LNT Lingti 916.0 11:11 11:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. KAYR Kayar 941.0 12:03 12:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. WANI Wani 963.0 12:44 12:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. MJRI Majri Junction 976.0 13:28 13:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. WRR Warora 988.0 13:43 13:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. HGT Hinganghat 1026.0 14:18 14:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1063.0 14:59 15:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. NGP Nagpur Junction 1139.0 16:15 -
SMTWTFS

Nandigram Express (Mumbai CST to Nagpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Nandigram Express (11401). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 500
• Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,350
• Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,965
• Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,355

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Nagpur Junction