Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Himalayan Queen (52456).

52456/Himalayan Queen

Himalayan Queen (52456) - Shimla (SML) To Kalka (KLK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Himalayan Queen (Train No 52456) running between Shimla (SML) to Kalka (KLK) stations

Himalayan Queen, Train Number - 52456

Source
Shimla (SML)
Destination
Kalka (KLK)

Departure Days From Shimla Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Himalayan Queen (Train number 52456) running between SML-KLK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Himalayan Queen at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Shimla).

52456/Himalayan Queen with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SML Shimla 0.0 SOURCE 10:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. SHZ Summer Hill 2.0 10:34 10:54 20 min
SMTWTFS
3. JTO Jutogh 6.0 11:05 11:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. TVI Taradevi 10.0 11:24 11:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. SGS Shoghi 17.0 11:44 11:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KDZ Kandaghat 37.0 12:39 12:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SLR Salogra 42.0 12:57 12:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SOL Solan 49.0 13:16 13:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BOF Barog 53.0 13:34 13:44 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. KLK Kalka 95.0 16:10 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Himalayan Queen (Shimla to Kalka) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Himalayan Queen (52456). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Shimla - Kalka AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 260

All Trains from Shimla to Kalka