Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shimla Kalka Express NG (52454).

52454/Shimla Kalka Express NG

Shimla Kalka Express NG (52454) - Shimla (SML) To Kalka (KLK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shimla Kalka Express NG (Train No 52454) running between Shimla (SML) to Kalka (KLK) stations

Shimla Kalka Express NG, Train Number - 52454

Source
Shimla (SML)
Destination
Kalka (KLK)

Departure Days From Shimla Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Shimla Kalka Express NG (Train number 52454) running between SML-KLK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shimla Kalka Express NG at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Shimla).

52454/Shimla Kalka Express NG with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SML Shimla 0.0 Source 18:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. SHZ Summer Hill 3.0 18:24 18:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. JTO Jutogh 7.0 18:37 18:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. TVI Taradevi 11.0 18:52 18:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. SGS Shoghi 18.0 19:13 19:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KEJ Kathleeghat 24.0 19:30 19:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KANO Kanoh 31.0 19:50 19:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KDZ Kandaghat 38.0 20:10 20:14 4 min
SMTWTFS
9. SLR Salogra 43.0 20:30 20:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. SOL Solan 50.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BOF Barog 54.0 21:02 21:10 8 min
SMTWTFS
12. KMTI Kumarhatti Dagshai 57.0 21:22 21:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. DMP Dharampur Himachal 63.0 21:39 21:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KLK Kalka 96.0 23:20 Destination -
SMTWTFS

Shimla Kalka Express NG (Shimla to Kalka) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, FC class(es) tickets for Shimla Kalka Express NG (52454). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Shimla - Kalka SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 65
• Shimla - Kalka FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 295

All Trains from Shimla to Kalka