Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kalka Shimla Express NG (52453).

52453/Kalka Shimla Express NG

Kalka Shimla Express NG (52453) - Kalka (KLK) To Shimla (SML) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kalka Shimla Express NG (Train No 52453) running between Kalka (KLK) to Shimla (SML) stations

Kalka Shimla Express NG, Train Number - 52453

Source
Kalka (KLK)
Destination
Shimla (SML)

Departure Days From Kalka Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kalka Shimla Express NG (Train number 52453) running between KLK-SML stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kalka Shimla Express NG at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kalka).

52453/Kalka Shimla Express NG with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KLK Kalka 0.0 Source 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. DMP Dharampur Himachal 33.0 07:36 07:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KMTI Kumarhatti Dagshai 39.0 07:54 07:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BOF Barog 43.0 08:07 08:15 8 min
SMTWTFS
5. SOL Solan 47.0 08:27 08:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SLR Salogra 53.0 08:47 08:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KDZ Kandaghat 59.0 09:04 09:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SGS Shoghi 78.0 09:59 10:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TVI Taradevi 85.0 10:19 10:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. JTO Jutogh 90.0 10:34 10:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. SHZ Summer Hill 93.0 10:47 10:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SML Shimla 96.0 11:05 Destination -
SMTWTFS

Kalka Shimla Express NG (Kalka to Shimla) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, FC class(es) tickets for Kalka Shimla Express NG (52453). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kalka - Shimla SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 65
• Kalka - Shimla FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 295

All Trains from Kalka to Shimla