Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vindhyachal Express (11271).

11271/Vindhyachal Express

Vindhyachal Express (11271) - Itarsi Junction (ET) To Bhopal Junction (BPL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vindhyachal Express (Train No 11271) running between Itarsi Junction (ET) to Bhopal Junction (BPL) stations

Vindhyachal Express, Train Number - 11271

Source
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Destination
Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Departure Days From Itarsi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Vindhyachal Express (Train number 11271) running between ET-BPL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vindhyachal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Itarsi Junction).

11271/Vindhyachal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ET Itarsi Junction 0.0 16:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. GRO Gurra 11.0 16:29 16:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SQL Sontalai 20.0 16:40 16:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BGTA Bagratawa 27.0 16:50 16:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GMD Guramkhedi 40.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SGP Sohagpur 50.0 17:15 17:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PPI Pipariya 68.0 17:29 17:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BKH Bankhedi 87.0 17:47 17:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SCKR Salichauka Road 103.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GAR Gadarwara 117.0 18:17 18:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BNE Bohani 130.0 18:31 18:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KY Kareli 146.0 18:46 18:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NU Narsinghpur 162.0 19:02 19:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KKB Karak Bel 177.0 19:20 19:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SRID Shridham 193.0 19:35 19:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BMR Bikrampur 204.0 19:47 19:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BHTN Bhitoni 216.0 19:59 20:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BRGT Bheraghat 229.0 20:11 20:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MML Madan Mahal 242.0 20:23 20:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. JBP Jabalpur Junction 246.0 20:55 21:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. DOE Deori 262.0 21:23 21:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. GSPR Gosalpur 273.0 21:33 21:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. SHR Sihora Road 284.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. SBD Sleemanabad Road 309.0 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. KTE Katni Junction 336.0 23:30 23:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
26. REI Rithi 368.0 00:23 00:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. SYA Salaia 387.0 00:43 00:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BNU Bandakpur 432.0 01:18 01:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. DMO Damoh 447.0 01:40 01:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. PHA Patharia 474.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. GAJ Ganeshganj 487.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. MKRN Makronia 518.0 02:53 02:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. SGO Saugor 525.0 03:10 03:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
34. NOI Nariaoli 543.0 03:43 03:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. JRK Jeruwa Khera 560.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. KYE Khurai 577.0 04:21 04:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. BINA Bina Junction 599.0 05:35 05:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
38. MABA Mandi Bamora 617.0 06:00 06:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. KAH Kalhar 625.0 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. BET Bareth 635.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. BAQ Ganj Basoda 645.0 07:05 07:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. GLG Gulabhganj 663.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. BHS Vidisha 684.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. SCI Sanchi 694.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. SMT Salamatpur 701.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. BPL Bhopal Junction 738.0 09:25 -
SMTWTFS

Vindhyachal Express (Itarsi Junction to Bhopal Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL class(es) tickets for Vindhyachal Express (11271). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Itarsi Junction - Bhopal Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 380

All Trains from Itarsi Junction to Bhopal Junction