Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express (11266).

11266/Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express

Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express (11266) - Ambikapur (ABKP) To Jabalpur Junction (JBP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express (Train No 11266) running between Ambikapur (ABKP) to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) stations

Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express, Train Number - 11266

Source
Ambikapur (ABKP)
Destination
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Departure Days From Ambikapur Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express (Train number 11266) running between ABKP-JBP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ambikapur).

11266/Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ABKP Ambikapur 0.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. BSPR Bishrampur 20.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KTO Katora 59.0 07:06 07:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRH Baikunthpur Road 76.0 07:26 07:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BJRI Bijuri 128.0 08:30 08:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KTMA Kotma 143.0 08:46 08:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. APR Anuppur Junction 175.0 09:25 09:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BUH Burhar 196.0 09:45 09:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SDL Shahdol 216.0 10:15 10:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. BRS Birsinghpur 253.0 11:00 11:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. UMR Umaria 283.0 11:27 11:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KTES Katni South 344.0 13:10 13:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. SHR Sihora Road 395.0 13:59 14:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. JBP Jabalpur Junction 433.0 14:55 -
SMTWTFS

Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express (Ambikapur to Jabalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Ambikapur - Jabalpur Express (11266). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ambikapur - Jabalpur Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 155
• Ambikapur - Jabalpur Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 560

All Trains from Ambikapur to Jabalpur Junction