Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jabalpur - Ambikapur Express (11265).

11265/Jabalpur - Ambikapur Express

Jabalpur - Ambikapur Express (11265) - Jabalpur Junction (JBP) To Ambikapur (ABKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jabalpur - Ambikapur Express (Train No 11265) running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Ambikapur (ABKP) stations

Jabalpur - Ambikapur Express, Train Number - 11265

Source
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Destination
Ambikapur (ABKP)

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jabalpur - Ambikapur Express (Train number 11265) running between JBP-ABKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jabalpur - Ambikapur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jabalpur Junction).

11265/Jabalpur - Ambikapur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 0.0 14:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. SHR Sihora Road 39.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KTES Katni South 90.0 15:30 15:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. UMR Umaria 151.0 17:04 17:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BRS Birsinghpur 181.0 17:28 17:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SDL Shahdol 218.0 18:18 18:28 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. BUH Burhar 238.0 18:44 18:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. APR Anuppur Junction 259.0 19:12 19:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KTMA Kotma 290.0 19:44 19:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BJRI Bijuri 306.0 20:08 20:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BRH Baikunthpur Road 358.0 21:06 21:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KTO Katora 375.0 21:22 21:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BSPR Bishrampur 414.0 22:00 22:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ABKP Ambikapur 433.0 23:00 -
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - Ambikapur Express (Jabalpur Junction to Ambikapur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Jabalpur - Ambikapur Express (11265). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jabalpur Junction - Ambikapur SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 155
• Jabalpur Junction - Ambikapur AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 560

All Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Ambikapur