Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (22858).

22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express

Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (22858) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Santragachi Junction (SRC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (Train No 22858) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Santragachi Junction (SRC) stations


Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 22858

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (Train number 22858) running between ANVT-SRC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 SOURCE 13:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 125.0 15:32 15:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. CNB Kanpur Central 434.0 19:55 20:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALD Allahabad Junction 628.0 22:35 22:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 777.0 02:45 02:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. GAYA Gaya Junction 982.0 05:48 05:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1151.0 08:50 09:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. PRR Purulia Junction 1243.0 11:05 11:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. TATA Tatanagar Junction 1333.0 12:40 12:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1468.0 14:40 14:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. SRC Santragachi Junction 1578.0 17:00 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (22858). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 640
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,680
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,440

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction