Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (11206).

11206/Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (11206) - Nizamabad (NZB) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (Train No 11206) running between Nizamabad (NZB) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations

Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express, Train Number - 11206

Source
Nizamabad (NZB)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Nizamabad Railway Station - Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (Train number 11206) running between NZB-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Nizamabad).

11206/Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZB Nizamabad 0.0 23:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. BSX Basar 30.0 23:45 23:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. DAB Dharmabad 40.0 23:55 23:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. UMRI Umri 69.0 00:29 00:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. MUE Mudkhed Junction 89.0 01:00 01:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 111.0 01:25 01:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. PAU Purna Junction 142.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PBN Parbhani Junction 170.0 03:13 03:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SELU Selu 213.0 03:46 03:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. PTU Partur 240.0 04:04 04:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. J Jalna 285.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AWB Aurangabad 348.0 06:25 06:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. LSR Lasur 381.0 06:54 06:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. RGO Rotegaon 408.0 07:19 07:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. MMR Manmad Junction 461.0 08:45 08:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. NK Nasik Road 534.0 09:45 09:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. DVL Devlali 539.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. IGP Igatpuri 584.0 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. KYN Kalyan Junction 668.0 12:37 12:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 705.0 13:45 -
SMTWTFS

Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (Nizamabad to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (11206). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 370
• Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,005
• Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,450

All Trains from Nizamabad to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus