Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (22642).

22642/Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express

Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (22642) - Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) To Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (Train No 22642) running between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations

Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express, Train Number - 22642

Source
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
Destination
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (Train number 22642) running between SHM-TVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Shalimar).

22642/Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar 0.0 SOURCE 23:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. SRC Santragachi Junction 5.0 23:19 23:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. MCA Mecheda 55.0 00:10 00:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KGP Kharagpur Junction 115.0 01:00 01:45 45 min
SMTWTFS
5. BLS Balasore 233.0 03:18 03:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BHC Bhadrakh 295.0 04:20 04:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 338.0 04:51 04:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CTC Cuttack Junction 407.0 05:45 05:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BBS Bhubaneshwar 433.0 06:30 06:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction 452.0 07:10 07:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. BALU Balugan 523.0 08:20 08:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BAM Brahmapur 599.0 09:20 09:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. PSA Palasa 673.0 11:00 11:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. CHE Srikakulam Road 746.0 11:53 11:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 815.0 12:48 12:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 876.0 14:05 14:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. RJY Rajahmundry 1077.0 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1226.0 20:10 20:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
19. MAS Chennai Central 1656.0 03:40 04:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
20. KPD Katpadi Junction 1792.0 06:08 06:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 1875.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. SA Salem Junction 1995.0 09:02 09:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
23. ED Erode Junction 2058.0 10:10 10:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. TUP Tiruppur 2108.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CBE Coimbatore Junction 2159.0 11:55 12:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. PGT Palakkad Junction 2213.0 13:00 13:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. TCR Thrissur 2288.0 14:22 14:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
28. AWY Aluva 2343.0 15:20 15:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. ERS Ernakulam Junction 2362.0 16:05 16:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. SRTL Shertalai 2395.0 16:40 16:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. ALLP Alappuzha 2419.0 17:27 17:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
32. AMPA Ambalappuzha 2431.0 17:49 17:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. HAD Haripad 2449.0 18:04 18:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 2462.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. QLN Kollam Junction 2503.0 19:22 19:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
36. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 2565.0 20:25 20:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 2568.0 20:45 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (22642). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 840
• Kolkata Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,195
• Kolkata Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,245

All Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central