Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (22642).

22642/Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express

Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (22642) - Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) To Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (Train No 22642) running between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations

Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express, Train Number - 22642

Source
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
Destination
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (Train number 22642) running between SHM-TVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Shalimar).

22642/Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar 0.0 23:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. SRC Santragachi Junction 6.0 23:14 23:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. MCA Mecheda 57.0 00:03 00:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KGP Kharagpur Junction 113.0 00:55 01:45 50 min
SMTWTFS
5. BLS Balasore 232.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BHC Bhadrakh 294.0 04:20 04:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 337.0 04:54 04:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CTC Cuttack Junction 409.0 05:55 06:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BBS Bhubaneshwar 437.0 06:35 06:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction 456.0 07:15 07:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. BALU Balugan 527.0 08:24 08:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BAM Brahmapur 603.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. PSA Palasa 677.0 11:00 11:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. CHE Srikakulam Road 750.0 11:55 11:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 819.0 12:55 13:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 880.0 14:10 14:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. RJY Rajahmundry 1081.0 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1230.0 20:40 20:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
19. MAS Chennai Central 1660.0 03:55 04:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
20. KPD Katpadi Junction 1789.0 06:23 06:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 1873.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. SA Salem Junction 1993.0 09:01 09:05 4 min
SMTWTFS
23. ED Erode Junction 2056.0 10:10 10:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. TUP Tiruppur 2106.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CBE Coimbatore Junction 2155.0 11:55 12:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. PGT Palakkad Junction 2210.0 13:05 13:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. TCR Thrissur 2287.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. AWY Aluva 2341.0 15:18 15:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. ERS Ernakulam Junction 2361.0 16:00 16:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. SRTL Shertalai 2394.0 16:27 16:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. ALLP Alappuzha 2418.0 17:12 17:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
32. AMPA Ambalappuzha 2430.0 17:27 17:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. HAD Haripad 2448.0 17:49 17:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 2461.0 18:18 18:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. QLN Kollam Junction 2502.0 19:10 19:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 2564.0 20:04 20:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 2566.0 20:45 -
SMTWTFS

Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (22642). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 840
• Kolkata Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,195
• Kolkata Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,245

All Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central