Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Alappuzha-Chennai SF Express (22640).

22640/Alappuzha-Chennai SF Express

Alappuzha-Chennai SF Express (22640) - Alappuzha (ALLP) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Alappuzha-Chennai SF Express (Train No 22640) running between Alappuzha (ALLP) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Alappuzha-Chennai SF Express, Train Number - 22640

Source
Alappuzha (ALLP)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Alappuzha Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Alappuzha-Chennai SF Express (Train number 22640) running between ALLP-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Alappuzha-Chennai SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Alappuzha).

22640/Alappuzha-Chennai SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ALLP Alappuzha 0.0 SOURCE 16:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. SRTL Shertalai 23.0 16:23 16:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. TUVR Turavur 33.0 16:34 16:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. ERS Ernakulam Junction 56.0 17:10 17:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 59.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. AWY Aluva 76.0 17:42 17:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AFK Angamaly 85.0 17:53 17:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. DINR Divine Nagar 98.0 17:59 18:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. CKI Chalakkudy 100.0 18:09 18:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. IJK Irinjalakuda 106.0 18:16 18:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. TCR Thrissur 130.0 18:40 18:43 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. PNQ Punkunnam 132.0 18:45 18:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. WKI Wadakkanchery 147.0 18:59 19:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. OTP Ottapalam 172.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PGT Palakkad Junction 203.0 20:40 20:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. PTJ Podanur Junction 252.0 21:59 22:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction 258.0 22:12 22:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. TUP Tiruppur 308.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. ED Erode Junction 358.0 23:45 23:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. SA Salem Junction 421.0 00:47 00:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
21. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 541.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. KPD Katpadi Junction 624.0 03:33 03:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 685.0 04:23 04:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. AVD Avadi 739.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. PER Perambur 754.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. MAS Chennai Central 760.0 05:50 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Alappuzha-Chennai SF Express (Alappuzha to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Alappuzha-Chennai SF Express (22640). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Alappuzha - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 415
• Alappuzha - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,100
• Alappuzha - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,565

All Trains from Alappuzha to Chennai Central