Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express (22639).

22639/Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express

Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express (22639) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Alappuzha (ALLP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express (Train No 22639) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Alappuzha (ALLP) stations

Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express, Train Number - 22639

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Alappuzha (ALLP)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express (Train number 22639) running between MAS-ALLP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

22639/Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 20:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 22:33 22:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 214.0 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SA Salem Junction 334.0 01:07 01:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. ED Erode Junction 396.0 02:07 02:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. TUP Tiruppur 446.0 02:53 02:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction 497.0 03:52 03:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. PTJ Podanur Junction 503.0 04:09 04:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. PGT Palakkad Junction 551.0 05:15 05:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. OTP Ottapalam 583.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. WKI Wadakkanchery 612.0 06:24 06:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. PNQ Punkunnam 626.0 06:39 06:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. TCR Thrissur 628.0 06:43 06:46 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. IJK Irinjalakuda 652.0 07:08 07:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. CKI Chalakkudy 658.0 07:16 07:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. DINR Divine Nagar 661.0 07:20 07:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. AFK Angamaly 674.0 07:34 07:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. AWY Aluva 683.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. IPL Idappally 694.0 07:59 08:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 700.0 08:10 08:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ERS Ernakulam Junction 702.0 08:25 08:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. TUVR Turavur 725.0 08:59 09:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. SRTL Shertalai 736.0 09:09 09:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. ALLP Alappuzha 759.0 10:30 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express (Chennai Central to Alappuzha) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express (22639). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Alappuzha SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 415
• Chennai Central - Alappuzha THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,100
• Chennai Central - Alappuzha SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,565

All Trains from Chennai Central to Alappuzha