Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express (22639).

22639/Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express

Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express (22639) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Alappuzha (ALLP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express (Train No 22639) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Alappuzha (ALLP) stations

Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express, Train Number - 22639

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Alappuzha (ALLP)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express (Train number 22639) running between MAS-ALLP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

22639/Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 SOURCE 20:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74.0 21:33 21:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KPD Katpadi Junction 135.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 219.0 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SA Salem Junction 339.0 01:07 01:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. ED Erode Junction 401.0 02:07 02:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. TUP Tiruppur 452.0 02:53 02:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction 502.0 03:52 03:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. PTJ Podanur Junction 508.0 04:09 04:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. PGT Palakkad Junction 556.0 05:10 05:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. OTP Ottapalam 587.0 05:43 05:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. WKI Wadakkanchery 615.0 06:19 06:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. PNQ Punkunnam 629.0 06:34 06:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. TCR Thrissur 632.0 06:37 06:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. IJK Irinjalakuda 655.0 07:06 07:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. CKI Chalakkudy 662.0 07:14 07:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. DINR Divine Nagar 664.0 07:22 07:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. AFK Angamaly 677.0 07:31 07:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. AWY Aluva 686.0 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. IPL Idappally 697.0 08:07 08:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 703.0 08:15 08:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ERS Ernakulam Junction 706.0 08:40 08:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. TUVR Turavur 729.0 09:07 09:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. SRTL Shertalai 739.0 09:17 09:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. ALLP Alappuzha 762.0 10:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express (Chennai Central to Alappuzha) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chennai-Alappuzha SF Express (22639). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Alappuzha SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 415
• Chennai Central - Alappuzha THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,100
• Chennai Central - Alappuzha SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,565

All Trains from Chennai Central to Alappuzha