Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of West Coast SF Express (22637).

22637/West Coast SF Express

West Coast SF Express (22637) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Mangalore Central (MAQ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of West Coast SF Express (Train No 22637) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) stations

West Coast SF Express, Train Number - 22637

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of West Coast SF Express (Train number 22637) running between MAS-MAQ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of West Coast SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

22637/West Coast SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 11:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. WJR Walajah Road Junction 105.0 13:04 13:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 13:33 13:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 214.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TPT Tirupattur 221.0 14:56 14:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. MAP Morappur 268.0 15:34 15:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BQI Bommidi 290.0 15:54 15:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. SA Salem Junction 334.0 16:37 16:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. SGE Sankaridurg 375.0 17:14 17:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. ED Erode Junction 396.0 17:40 17:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. TUP Tiruppur 446.0 18:23 18:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CBE Coimbatore Junction 497.0 19:25 19:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. PTJ Podanur Junction 503.0 19:44 19:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. PGT Palakkad Junction 551.0 20:47 20:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. OTP Ottapalam 583.0 21:14 21:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. SRR Shoranur Junction 595.0 21:45 21:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. KTU Kuttippuram 625.0 22:29 22:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. TIR Tirur 640.0 22:44 22:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. PGI Parappanangadi 656.0 22:59 23:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. CLT Kozhikode Main 681.0 23:35 23:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. BDJ Vatakara 728.0 00:19 00:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. TLY Tellicherry 750.0 00:39 00:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. CAN Kannur Main 771.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. KPQ Kannapuram 785.0 01:34 01:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. PAY Payyanur 804.0 01:49 01:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. CHV Charvattur 819.0 02:04 02:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. NLE Nileshwar 824.0 02:14 02:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. KZE Kanhangad 833.0 02:24 02:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. KGQ Kasaragod 856.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. MAQ Mangalore Central 902.0 03:55 -
SMTWTFS

West Coast SF Express (Chennai Central to Mangalore Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for West Coast SF Express (22637). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Mangalore Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 465
• Chennai Central - Mangalore Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,225
• Chennai Central - Mangalore Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,750

All Trains from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central